Daily Schedule/Horario diario:

Mrs. Fouts

8:30                   Welcome: Morning routine, classroom jobs, book shopping

                          Bienvenido: Rutina de la mañana, los trabajos de clase, las compras de libros

8:35-8:55           Community Meeting: Greeting, pledge, calendar, weather 

                          Reunión de la Comunidad: saludo, promesa, calendario, tiempo

8:55-9:35           Phonics, word study, and shared reading

                          Fonética, estudio de palabras, y la lectura compartida

9:35-10:05         Recess and snack/Recreo y merienda 

10:10-11:05       Read aloud, reading workshop, and writing workshop 

                          Lea en voz alta, taller de lectura y taller de escritura

11:05                 Switch groups/grupos de interruptores

11:10-11:40       Phonics, word study, and shared reading

                         Fonética, estudio de palabras, y la lectura compartida

11:40-12:30       Lunch and recess/Almuerzo y recreo

12:35-1:45         Read aloud, reading workshop, and writing workshop

                          Lea en voz alta, taller de lectura y taller de escritura

1:45-2:05           Snack and pack up/Merienda y empacar

2:05-2:55           Specials/Especiales

3:05                   Dismissal/Despido

Maestra Neida

8:30                   Welcome: Morning routine, class jobs, book shopping

                          Bienvenido: Rutina de la mañana, los trabajos de clase, las compras de libros

8:35-8:55           Community Meeting: Greeting, pledge, calendar, weather

                          Reunión de la Comunidad: saludo, promesa, calendario, tiempo

8:55-9:35           Math/matemáticas

9:35-10:05         Recess and snack/Recreo y merienda  

10:10-11:05       Spanish Literacy /Alfabetización español

11:05                 Switch groups/grupos de interruptores

11:10-11:40       Spanish Literacy

11:40-12:30       Lunch and recess/Almuerzo y recreo

12:35-1:45         Spanish Literacy and Math/Alfabetización español y matemáticas

1:45-2:05           Snack and pack up/Merienda y empacar

2:05-2:55           Specials/Especiales

3:05                   Dismissal/Despido

Specials Classes/Clases Especiales

Mrs. Fouts' Class (blue group)- Grizzly Bears (with Maestra Gutierrez's Class) 

La clase de la señora Fouts (grupo azul)- Osos pardos (con la clase de la señora Gutiérrez)

David, Luz, Talia, Micah, Claire, Amy, Jonny, Romi

Monday/

lunes

Tuesday/

martes 

Wednesday/

miércoles

Thursday/

jueves

Friday/

viernes

Art/Arte

 

Computer/Clase de computación

 Music/P.E. Música / educación física

 Library/BibliotecaP.E./MusicMúsica / educación física

Mrs. Fouts' Class (blue group)- Beavers (with Mr. Bessonette's Class)

La clase de la señora Fouts (grupo azul)- Castores (con la clase del Sr. Bessonette)

Henry, Jeremy, Rose, Ibrahim, Kimberly, Leo, Violet, Andy

Monday/

lunes

Tuesday/

martes 

Wednesday/

miércoles

Thursday/

jueves

Friday/

viernes

 Music/P.E. Música / educación física Art/Arte Computer/Clase de computación Music/P.E. Música / educación físicaLibrary/Biblioteca

Maestra Neida's Class (green group) La clase de la señora Neida (grupo verde)

Monday/lunesTuesday/martes Wednesday/miércolesThursday/juevesFriday/viernes
 Library/Biblioteca Music/P.E. Música / educación física Music/P.E. Música / educación física Computer/Clase de computaciónArt/Arte